No 'GUI' option in mod element list

Started by EVSthename on Wed, 05/10/2017 - 20:47
Last seen on 20:43, 20. May 2017
Joined May 2017
User points:

Statistics:

  • Comments:
  • Forum topics:
  • Modifications:
  • Wiki pages:
No 'GUI' option in mod element list
Wed, 05/10/2017 - 22:15 (edited)

Hey, for some reason there's no 'GUI' button in 'add new mod element'

Edited by EVSthename on Wed, 05/10/2017 - 22:15
Last seen on 20:20, 21. May 2018
Joined Jun 2016
User points:

Statistics:

  • Comments:
  • Forum topics:
  • Modifications:
  • Wiki pages:
Sorry but I can't see the
Thu, 05/11/2017 - 05:03

Sorry but I can't see the image. It says that the URL is too long for this server

Last seen on 12:50, 16. May 2017
Joined May 2017
User points:

Statistics:

  • Comments:
  • Forum topics:
  • Modifications:
  • Wiki pages:
same thing happened to me on
Thu, 05/11/2017 - 18:43

same thing happened to me on 1.7.5 I don't know if it is a bug or we need to code our own GUI

Last seen on 20:43, 20. May 2017
Joined May 2017
User points:

Statistics:

  • Comments:
  • Forum topics:
  • Modifications:
  • Wiki pages:
RE:same thing happened to me on
Thu, 05/11/2017 - 21:04

@#2 Only four rows of buttons, right? last one being 'liquid'? any ideas on what to do? it seems that everyone else has the extra row. and NO ONE has made a solution

Last seen on 22:24, 24. Apr 2018
Joined Apr 2018
User points:

Statistics:

  • Comments:
  • Forum topics:
  • Modifications:
  • Wiki pages:
I'm having the same issue…
Tue, 04/24/2018 - 21:30

I'm having the same issue with MCreator version 1.7.4 for Minecraft 1.10.2.Picture of Issue

Last seen on 22:24, 24. Apr 2018
Joined Apr 2018
User points:

Statistics:

  • Comments:
  • Forum topics:
  • Modifications:
  • Wiki pages:
(No subject)
Tue, 04/24/2018 - 21:31

Last seen on 22:24, 24. Apr 2018
Joined Apr 2018
User points:

Statistics:

  • Comments:
  • Forum topics:
  • Modifications:
  • Wiki pages:
Hello again. I found a fix…
Tue, 04/24/2018 - 22:25

Hello again. I found a fix. Press on preferences and choose "Use legacy GUI"

It will then show up in the list.

Hop this helps!