my biome is not rendering as I set

Started by Baran100 on Thu, 03/31/2016 - 17:12

Topic category: Bugs and solutions

Last seen on 17:28, 7. May 2018
Joined Mar 2016
User points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
my biome is not rendering as I set
Thu, 03/31/2016 - 17:12

my biome to render but not with these things which I set for instance : I set the block for stem on my block but when you render see normal block for stem know .. oak

 

In create new biome im set:
Ground block: Grass
underground block: dirt

Generate lakes? yes
Tree generator: custom tree block

Custom  schematic for "tree" generation:
minimal tree height: 10

Spawn vines: yes
block for vines: vines
block for stem: my block: Magiczne drewno
block for branch: my block: Magiczne liscie
Block for fruits: melon

Im set custom  biome color.

trees per chunk:15
Biome weight: 50
all its default (biome weight and trees per chunk not) sorry for my bad english

Last seen on 19:18, 15. Apr 2016
Joined Mar 2016
User points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
This problem was reported by
Thu, 03/31/2016 - 19:29

This problem was reported by so much people and it wasnt fixed until today.

I think this feature was removed at 1.7.2 because the old mod maker was doing this in lots of mods!

An overpowerd feature that hasnt any vanilla biome. Fantasy Type!

 

Last seen on 19:18, 15. Apr 2016
Joined Mar 2016
User points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
But custom air and water
Thu, 03/31/2016 - 19:31

But custom air and water colors works for me!

Last seen on 17:28, 7. May 2018
Joined Mar 2016
User points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
RE:This problem was reported by
Fri, 04/01/2016 - 11:09

@#1 but... how to fix this SHITTT?!

Last seen on 17:28, 7. May 2018
Joined Mar 2016
User points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
RE:But custom air and water
Fri, 04/01/2016 - 13:44

@#2 guy.. how to fix this.. im not set the vanilla biome.. this is.. SHIT!

Last seen on 17:28, 7. May 2018
Joined Mar 2016
User points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
RE:This problem was reported by
Mon, 04/25/2016 - 15:18

@#1 I'm sorry .. I do not know English and a little misunderstood what you write .. i wanted to say that as I turn MCreator 1.7.2 write me connecting to pylo servers all the time how to fix it ?