Biome Error

Started by EJ_BlackFire on Fri, 07/01/2016 - 22:28

Topic category: Bugs and solutions

Last seen on 03:54, 13. Nov 2016
Joined Jun 2016
User points:

Statistics:

  • Comments:
  • Forum topics:
  • Modifications:
  • Wiki pages:
Biome Error
Fri, 07/01/2016 - 22:28

I have been making a mod on the 1.6.8 Mcreator and I had a biome that I added. When I remade the biome in 1.6.9, the biome gave me an error. I have tried to change nearly all the settings but the biome just gives me an error when I make any new biome. Anyone know why it would do this?

Last seen on 12:43, 27. Aug 2016
Joined Jul 2016
User points:

Statistics:

  • Comments:
  • Forum topics:
  • Modifications:
  • Wiki pages:
What type of error?  
Mon, 07/04/2016 - 08:12

What type of error?

 

Last seen on 03:54, 13. Nov 2016
Joined Jun 2016
User points:

Statistics:

  • Comments:
  • Forum topics:
  • Modifications:
  • Wiki pages:
RE:What type of error? 
Sat, 07/09/2016 - 15:06

@#1 Recompilation has failed because compiler found errors.

Last seen on 14:35, 27. Jun 2019
Joined Dec 2015
User points:

Statistics:

  • Comments:
  • Forum topics:
  • Modifications:
  • Wiki pages:
what things are in the biome
Sat, 07/09/2016 - 15:59

what things are in the biome

Last seen on 23:04, 8. Dec 2016
Joined Jul 2016
User points:

Statistics:

  • Comments:
  • Forum topics:
  • Modifications:
  • Wiki pages:
If you don't select biome
Thu, 07/21/2016 - 20:51

If you don't select biome colours it causes errors 

Last seen on 15:48, 17. Sep 2018
Joined Nov 2015
User points:

Statistics:

  • Comments:
  • Forum topics:
  • Modifications:
  • Wiki pages:
RE:If you don't select biome
Fri, 07/28/2017 - 18:53

@#3  Thank you Topshot123