bedrock

Started by rexzooly on Mon, 12/12/2016 - 15:03

Topic category: Advanced modding

Last seen on 01:36, 13. Dec 2016
Joined Dec 2016
User points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
bedrock
Mon, 12/12/2016 - 15:03

How do it get it to brake bedrock, I have set it to can brake block bedrock on a custom tool but its not doing it, why have the option if I can't add it
I know meta data can set bedrock brakable on a tool I used to do it on my vanilla server.

How do I do it in 1.7.1, like I said I have done everything in the app I was meant to, if you have ideas on how to do it be detailed or just don't
reply I don't have time for here say, smart arss fools or trolls.

Last seen on 17:47, 12. May 2018
Joined Mar 2016
User points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
It will have to break with
Mon, 12/12/2016 - 16:02

It will have to break with rightclick seems like... But atleast it's easy to do that way.

Last seen on 01:36, 13. Dec 2016
Joined Dec 2016
User points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
I have another command
Mon, 12/12/2016 - 16:10

I have another command already on the right click lol, ya I know we could make it remove the block with air maybe and then give the item to the play or other things like that, I work on that see what I might come up with but was hoping to have it working, If mata data can do it it should be able to be done here in code, but if it can't the block shouldn't be acceable like its showing.

Last seen on 17:47, 12. May 2018
Joined Mar 2016
User points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
RE:I have another command
Mon, 12/12/2016 - 17:49

@#2 okay but i dont know how to use meta data and stuff so that was my option how to do it.

Last seen on 01:36, 13. Dec 2016
Joined Dec 2016
User points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
RE:RE:I have another command
Mon, 12/12/2016 - 18:11

@#2.1 The meta data option is in game I don't know how to do it in code lol.

Last seen on 17:47, 12. May 2018
Joined Mar 2016
User points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
RE:RE:RE:I have another command
Mon, 12/12/2016 - 20:20

@#2.1.1 ​yea ik it's in the game but idk how to use it too lol

Last seen on 01:36, 13. Dec 2016
Joined Dec 2016
User points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
RE:RE:RE:RE:I have another command
Mon, 12/12/2016 - 23:59

@#2.1.1.1 Or when I find it there is a lovely tool online tool what helps you make the json string for it, you have to use it in command block tho as its two big for a chat command.