introducing mob reproduction

Started by cartymanx123 on Thu, 08/06/2020 - 11:55

Topic category: Help with modding (Java Edition)

Last seen on 15:17, 9. Sep 2020
Joined Aug 2020
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
introducing mob reproduction
Thu, 08/06/2020 - 11:55
hello I would like to ask how to introduce the breeding of your mob and is it possible on version 2020.4 please help.
Last seen on 15:17, 9. Sep 2020
Joined Aug 2020
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
I also wanted to add that …
Thu, 08/06/2020 - 12:10
I also wanted to add that 
the program has a procedure corresponding to the tracking of your parent
, but I do not know how to introduce mob reproduction.
Last seen on 15:17, 9. Sep 2020
Joined Aug 2020
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
ok i figured out how to…
Thu, 08/06/2020 - 21:03
ok i figured out how to introduce breeding but I have a question
how to introduce small versions of the mobs that I want to breed.
Last seen on 06:07, 11. May 2021
Joined Feb 2018
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
please don't type in that…
Thu, 08/06/2020 - 22:09

please don't type in that font..., but anyway if you want a baby variant you should just make a new mob and make it spawn that.

Last seen on 15:17, 9. Sep 2020
Joined Aug 2020
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
How do i do that?
Sat, 08/08/2020 - 20:12

How do i do that?

Last seen on 15:17, 9. Sep 2020
Joined Aug 2020
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
because i have a child model…
Sun, 08/09/2020 - 23:20

because i have a child model ready, but

i don't know How to implement it because

I can't find the procedure responsible for it.