Mob Causes Recompilation Errors

Started by Dreek on Wed, 08/07/2019 - 01:47

Topic category: Help with MCreator modding

Last seen on 02:29, 7. Sep 2019
Joined Jul 2019
User points:

Statistics:

  • Comments:
  • Forum topics:
  • Modifications:
  • Wiki pages:
Mob Causes Recompilation Errors
Wed, 08/07/2019 - 01:47

 Hi! I have been making a lot of mods lately and I made a mob using

Techne with 3d model, but I keep getting errors and I can't test or

export the mod. Every time it automatically recompiles, the error shows up.

As far as I know, there are no problems with the mobs I created.

Your help would be greatly appreciated.

Last seen on 19:50, 16. Sep 2019
Joined Apr 2010
User points:

Statistics:

  • Comments:
  • Forum topics:
  • Modifications:
  • Wiki pages:
  • wiki contributor
  • moderator
  • developer
You most likely use invalid…
Wed, 08/07/2019 - 10:08

You most likely use invalid part names. Paste the code of one of the said models here.

Last seen on 02:29, 7. Sep 2019
Joined Jul 2019
User points:

Statistics:

  • Comments:
  • Forum topics:
  • Modifications:
  • Wiki pages:
 all I know is that it has…
Sat, 08/10/2019 - 15:30

 all I know is that it has to do with mob animation.

Last seen on 19:50, 16. Sep 2019
Joined Apr 2010
User points:

Statistics:

  • Comments:
  • Forum topics:
  • Modifications:
  • Wiki pages:
  • wiki contributor
  • moderator
  • developer
You most likely use invalid…
Sat, 08/10/2019 - 16:23

You most likely use invalid part names. Paste the code of one of the said models here.

Without this, I can't help unfortunatelly.