Pleas Help me!!! GUI Procedure Compile error

Started by BlockBit on Wed, 06/03/2020 - 07:14

Topic category: Help with modding (Java Edition)

Last seen on 09:29, 27. Jun 2020
Joined Jan 2020
User points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • Comments:
Pleas Help me!!! GUI Procedure Compile error
Wed, 06/03/2020 - 07:14

Hello... i have a problem with my guis (i will make a book). I have 40 guis and i copy one gui and copy this gui and then this gui and ... after this i create procedures with name openpageXY. So after i was finish i would rename the procedures like PageSteelrecipe or ... jea... and i deleted all procedures (in a procedure is a open for entity ... gui : page1)

so i deletet all procedures and after this i make a new proedure with the name pagesteelrecipe for exmample... And as i klicked in save modelement it load all stuff and after few seconds a window opened and there was text with List of Elements that cause compile errors (trimmed up to 10)

so i search on mcreator forum but i dont find an resolve and now im here... Pleas help

Last seen on 09:29, 27. Jun 2020
Joined Jan 2020
User points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • Comments:
But only when i have a…
Wed, 06/03/2020 - 07:19

But only when i have a procedure that will open a gui and i save them the error open in a window.

When i have no procedure that will open the gui i can run clint and all is fine

Last seen on 09:29, 27. Jun 2020
Joined Jan 2020
User points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • Comments:
I found an important…
Wed, 06/03/2020 - 07:25

I found an important information. As i make a new gui and put buttons and text and someting in it and safe them i klicked on this symbol in the tasklist where the unlock is and id and so i klicked on edit code i see there was a lot of code. But when i do this on an error gui there isnt code

 

Last seen on 00:49, 9. Jul 2020
Joined Jun 2019
User points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • Comments:
please provide the console…
Wed, 06/03/2020 - 10:02

please provide the console log.

Last seen on 09:29, 27. Jun 2020
Joined Jan 2020
User points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • Comments:
I already deleted the…
Wed, 06/03/2020 - 16:00

I already deleted the elements but i know there was a text: ... /c/mcreator/mymod/.../ gui not found

Last seen on 00:49, 9. Jul 2020
Joined Jun 2019
User points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • Comments:
the whole console log in…
Thu, 06/04/2020 - 01:16

the whole console log in text format.

Last seen on 09:29, 27. Jun 2020
Joined Jan 2020
User points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • Comments:
It sound maybe dump but can…
Thu, 06/04/2020 - 09:34

It sound maybe dump but can we close this topic i already resolve the problem. I read the text in the error message and now i know. The problem come because as MCreator save the element and run the task and all the stuff i copied this element but it wasn't finished jet and so i copied a clean element. But i dont know this and so i copied this element and designet it and copied it and so on. But a big thank to you for the fast answers. But i have a little problem... how can i make a procedure that make that a "crystal" spawn random in caves and not in the air ( i make a procedure but it spawn in caves but not on the ground it fly...