how to make wood minable with hand?

Started by someone69 on Mon, 06/06/2022 - 14:50

Topic category: Help with modding (Java Edition)

Last seen on 13:56, 27. Jul 2022
Joined May 2022
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
how to make wood minable with hand?
Mon, 06/06/2022 - 14:50

im making a mod with a new tree type. After testing i saw that when i mined the wood with my hand i didn't drop anything even if i put the harvest level to -1. Pls help me with that

Last seen on 19:25, 7. Aug 2022
Joined Jan 2022
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
Set "Tool able to destroy it…
Mon, 06/06/2022 - 23:10

Set "Tool able to destroy it" to "Not specified" and that should do the trick!

Last seen on 10:24, 4. Aug 2022
Joined Nov 2016
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
Change the block hardness to…
Sun, 06/12/2022 - 16:39

Change the block hardness to 2

So it will have the same breaking speed as vanilla wood

Last seen on 13:56, 27. Jul 2022
Joined May 2022
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
i meant that if i mine it…
Sun, 06/12/2022 - 19:40

i meant that if i mine it with an axe the mining speed will be the same as the mining speed with the hand

Last seen on 13:56, 27. Jul 2022
Joined May 2022
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
Thanks!
Tue, 06/14/2022 - 19:35

Thanks!

Last seen on 16:20, 4. Aug 2022
Joined May 2022
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
It doesn't exist as of now…
Sat, 07/16/2022 - 13:55

It doesn't exist as of now just use the latest snapshot incase you really want to