How can i exclude a block whit gui?

Started by Withe on Wed, 10/13/2021 - 18:27

Topic category: Help with modding (Java Edition)

Last seen on 11:32, 16. Oct 2021
Joined Oct 2021
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
How can i exclude a block whit gui?
Wed, 10/13/2021 - 18:27

Hi  i'm making a seed that you can plant on any solid block but it's happen even when i'm opening a gui so i want to know how can i exclude gui block or even better not to activate the procedure when i open a gui.

 

Pd:I'm apologize for my english if i made some mistakes.

Last seen on 05:37, 21. Oct 2021
Joined Oct 2020
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
what do you mean by this,…
Wed, 10/13/2021 - 19:24

what do you mean by this, talk on your foreign language is google translator ain't working

Last seen on 05:37, 21. Oct 2021
Joined Oct 2020
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
as*
Wed, 10/13/2021 - 19:24

as*

Last seen on 11:32, 16. Oct 2021
Joined Oct 2021
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
Cuando abres un cofre con un…
Thu, 10/14/2021 - 10:21

Cuando abres un cofre con un bloque en la mano, el bloque no se coloca encima del cofre.

Yo he creado una semilla con un procedimiento que cuando haces clic en cualquier bloque sólido coloca el cultivo correspondiente encima.

Lo que quiero es saber como puedo referirme a los bloques con inventario como el cofre y el horno para poder excluirlos de esta acción.

-------------------------------------------------- ------------

When you open a chest with a block in the hand, the block is not placed on top of the chest.

I have created a seed with a procedure that when you click on any solid block, it places the corresponding crop on top of this block.

What I want to know is how I can refer to the blocks with inventory like the chest and the furnace so that I can exclude them from this procedure.

Last seen on 05:37, 21. Oct 2021
Joined Oct 2020
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
so, en el trigger the click…
Thu, 10/14/2021 - 15:37

so, en el trigger the click derecho en tu bloque, si objeto en la mano derecha de la entidad es: BLOQUE = falso

abre Gui

so, on the trigger right click on block, if not item item in mains hand of event target entity = block

do open gui

Last seen on 19:02, 20. Oct 2021
Joined Nov 2020
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
you cant execute block with…
Thu, 10/14/2021 - 16:27

you cant execute block with gui by pressing button;(i gues).

Gui's execute procedures only as PLAYER.