How to make a stair?

Started by Loic_MaitreDuFeu on Sat, 02/16/2019 - 12:15

Topic category: Help with MCreator software

Last seen on 09:43, 4. Jan 2022
Joined May 2018
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
How to make a stair?
Sat, 02/16/2019 - 12:15

What Block Bounding box I should use to make a Stair?

Last seen on 18:16, 20. Oct 2021
Joined Aug 2018
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
Well, MCreator had the "TX…
Mon, 02/18/2019 - 11:02

Well, MCreator had the "TX block" element and with it it was possible to make stairs, slabs etc ... but this one was removed because it caused a lot of inconvenience, the developers said they wanted to bring it back!

Last seen on 09:43, 4. Jan 2022
Joined May 2018
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
Ok well, i already created…
Mon, 02/18/2019 - 11:31

Ok well, i already created 3D Model for stair

Am for slab, its fully with bounding box

Last seen on 18:16, 20. Oct 2021
Joined Aug 2018
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
0. 5 min for top slab! 0. 5…
Mon, 02/18/2019 - 12:14

0. 5 min for top slab!
0. 5 max for lower slab!

 

Last seen on 18:16, 20. Oct 2021
Joined Aug 2018
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
0.5 Y  
Mon, 02/18/2019 - 12:14

0.5 Y

 

Last seen on 09:43, 4. Jan 2022
Joined May 2018
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
I know but something i don't…
Mon, 02/18/2019 - 12:15

I know but something i don't know is How to make Upper and Lower slab? We can only 1

Last seen on 18:16, 20. Oct 2021
Joined Aug 2018
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
Do it separately!
Mon, 02/18/2019 - 12:17

Do it separately!

Last seen on 09:43, 4. Jan 2022
Joined May 2018
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
yeah I can but... it can't…
Mon, 02/18/2019 - 16:43

yeah I can but... it can't be placed like Vanilla blocks

Last seen on 09:43, 4. Jan 2022
Joined May 2018
Points:

User statistics:

  • Modifications:
  • Forum topics:
  • Wiki pages:
  • Tracker tickets:
  • MCreator plugins:
  • Comments:
Or I use procedure "when…
Mon, 02/18/2019 - 16:44

Or I use procedure "when right click on block" with the slab in hand it removed the slab from inventory and replace the block by a full block (new block which give 2 slab when break)